Event Timelines

EVENTDAY 1 Monday 13 NovemberDAY 2 Tuesday 14 NovemberDAY 3 Wednesday 15 NovemberDAY 4 Thursday 16 November
Opening Ceremony 10:00 - 11:00  -  -  -
ADIPEC Exhibition 10:00 - 18:00 10:00 - 18:00 10:00 - 18:00 10:00 - 17:00
ADIPEC Technical Conference 11:00 - 16:00 09:00 - 16:00 09:00 - 16:00 09:00 - 16:00
Global Business Leader Sessions 14:00 - 16:00 11:30 - 16:00  -  -
Global Downstream Business Leader Panels  - 15:00 - 16:00 10:30 - 12:30  -
Global Downstream Technical Sessions TBC TBC TBC TBC
Ministerial Panels  11:45 - 12:45 10:30 - 11:30 -  -
Panel Sessions  - 09:30 - 15:30 09:30 - 15:30 09:30 - 13:00
Breakfast and Luncheon Session 12:00 - 14:00 08:00 - 10:00
12:00 - 14:00
08:00 - 10:00
12:00 - 14:00
08:00 - 10:00
Offshore & Marine Exhibition 10:00 - 18:00 10:00 - 18:00 10:00 - 18:00 10:00 - 17:00
Offshore & Marine Conference TBC TBC TBC TBC
Offshore and Marine Plenary Panels - 10:00 - 11:00 10:00 - 11:00 10:00 - 11:00
Security In Energy Exhibition and Conference 10:00 - 18:00 10:00 - 18:00 10:00 - 18:00 10:00 - 17:00
Security In Energy Conference  - 09:00 - 16:30 09:00 - 16:30  -
Middle East Petroleum Club 10:00 - 18:00 10:00 - 18:00 10:00 - 18:00 10:00 - 17:00
Women In Energy Conference  -  -  - 08:00 - 16:00
Young ADIPEC Forum  -  -  - 10:00 - 13:00
Additional Important Event TimingsDAY 1 Monday 13 NovemberDAY 2 Tuesday 14 NovemberDAY 3 Wednesday 15 NovemberDAY 4 Thursday 16 November
Global Meetings Programme 10:00 - 18:00 10:00 - 18:00 10:00 - 18:00 10:00 - 15:00
Young ADIPEC Programme 08:30 - 15:00 08:30 - 15:00 08:30 - 15:00 08:30 - 15:00
Shuttle Buses Hotels-ADNEC-Hotels 09:00 - 18:30 09:00 - 18:30 09:00 - 18:30 09:00 - 18:30

 

BADGE COLLECTION 

Type of BadgeDatesTimingsBadge Collection Points
Exhibitor Badge 9 - 16 November  10:00 - 17:00  Hall 7          
Delegate Badge 13 - 16 November 09:00 - 17: 30 Atrium Hall 8 Near Entrance K Marina Tent    
Visitor Badge 13 - 16 November 08:00 - 17:30 Hall 1 Hall 8 Hall 9 Hall 12 Hall 13 Marina Tent