Technical Programme Committee

ADIPEC 2017 Technical Programme Sub-Committees

Fareed Abdulla - Technical Programme Chairman (ADCO)

Alain Delaytermoz - Technical Programme Co-Chairman (Total)

Ali Al Rawahi - Technical Programme Co-Chairman (ADCO)

  • Drilling and Completion Technology

    1. Abdel Nasser Abu Aishah - ADCO

      Abdulla Mubarak Bin Shamlan - ADCO

      Gehad Hegazy - ADCO

      Rafael Angel Bermudez Martinez - ADCO

      Saud Mohamed Karrani - ADMA-OPCO

      Saeed A Al Rumaithi - ADNOC-EDP

      Ghada Bassioni - Ain Shams University

      Lee Smith - Alaskan Energy Resources

      Basant Singh - Al Hosn Gas

      Chris Kuyken - Almansoori Specialized Engineering

      Dan Nelson - Halliburton

      Hitoshi Matsubuchi - JODCO/INPEX

      Adel Shaaya - Mubadala Development Company

      Husam Helou - Oilserv

      Nicholas Greenwell - OXY

      Ricardo C. B. Melo - Repsol

      Martin Sanderson - Schlumberger

      Bart Van Der Plas - Shell

      M. Motiur Rahman - The Petroleum Institute

      Richard Johnson - Weatherford MEA

      Marinus Elenbaas - Wintershall

  • E&P Geoscience

    1. Faaeza Ahmed Alkatheeri - ADCO

      Michel Rebelle - ADCO

      Ahmed Al Riyami - ADMA-OPCO

      Sultan Al-Hassani - ADMA-OPCO

      Jorge Salgado Gomes - ADNOC-EDP

      Fatima Al Darmaki - Al Hosn Gas

      Stan Streans - Al Hosn Gas

      Daniel Freile - AlMansoori Logging Services

      Enis Robbana - BP Abu Dhabi

      Haruo Kojima - JODCO/INPEX

      Kooksun Shin - KNOC

      Jason Wong - KNOC

      Omar Bu Fateem - Mubadala Development Company

      Greg Rock - OMV

      Abdulla Saliem - OXY

      Maria Teresa Ribeiro - Partex Oil and Gas

      Yasir Hajri - Petroleum Development Oman

      Phathompat Boonyasaknanon - PTTEP

      Adam Donald - Schlumberger

      Glynn Nyein - Schlumberger

      Thomas Steuber - The Petroleum Institute

      Dominique Guerillot - Texas A&M Qatar

      Christophe Cottin - Total

      Keith Myers - Weatherford MEA

      Daniel Boyde - Weatherford MEA

      Dirk Radies - Wintershall

  • Gas Technology

    1. Budour Omar Saeed Ateeq - ADCO

      Mubashir Ahmad - ADCO

      Anjan Kumar Das - ADGAS

      Abdalla Hussain Al Shamsi - ADMA-OPCO

      Colby Fuser - Halliburton

      Suhail Akram - Linde Engineering ME

      Mohamed AlRawahi - Petroleum Development Oman

      Kittichai Arpakiattiwong - PTTEP

      Scott Crighton - Schlumberger

      Abdallah Berrouk - The Petroleum Institute

      Cristina Maretto - Total

  • Offshore and Marine

    1. Amer Khamis Khamis - ADMA-OPCO

      Cecilia Malagon - Schlumberger

      Salah Al Ramahi - ZADCO

      Capt. Ahmed AL-Shehhi - ZADCO

  • Operational Excellence and HSE

    1. Saud Mohamed Al Hammadi - ADCO

      Sultan Ibrahim Al Shemaili - ADCO

      Houssam Sabry - ADGAS

      Hassan Ali Al Sabiri - ADMA-OPCO

      Mohamed Ali Abdulkareem - ADNOC-EDP

      Karin Pachiyannakis - Almansoori Specialized Engineering

      Hussain Al Hammadi  - Borouge

      Ibrahieem Al Zaabi - Borouge

      Mohammed Bahatem - Mubadala Development Company

      Zaid Al Menhali - Mubadala Development Company

      Hamad Saleh Hamad Al Junaibi - NDC

      Ray Rehman - OXY

      Scott Wetzel - OXY

      Ferdinand Schoeffmann - OMV (Seconded to Wintershall)

      Abdulkarim Al Habsi - Petroleum Development Oman

      Haitham Yahyai - Petroleum Development Oman

      Bundit Pattanasak - PTTEP

      Ahmed Chawki Koulache - Schlumberger

      Zhao Gang - Schlumberger

      Albert Holtslag - Shell

      Mohammed Abdulmanan Al Awar - Takreer

      Clarence Rodrigues - The Petroleum Institute

      Eragbae Aikhoje - Total

  • People & Talent

    1. Ayesha Obaid Al Muhairi - ADCO

      Sultan Al Ghaithi - ADMA-OPCO

      Martin Jagger - ADNOC-EDP

      Abdalla Rahuma - Almansoori Specialized Engineering

      Humaid Al Zaabi  - Borouge

      Anis Shekha - BP Abu Dhabi and Kuwait, HR

      Khaled AlMalood - ESNAAD

      Nabeel Ahmed - Halliburton

      Islam El Gebaly - Halliburton

      Masatoshi Nishi - INPEX

      Salma Khlafan Al Hajeri - Mubadala Development Company

      Maria LeRoux - OXY

      Jokha Al Busaidi - Schlumberger

      Shabir Hussain - Shell

      Rodney Simmons - The Petroleum Institute

      Anoop Gandhi - Total

  • Project Engineering and Management

    1. Nashami Al Katheeri - ADMA-OPCO

      Hesham A Wahed - ADNOC-EDP

      Werner Rohracher - Androna Limited

      Faisal Al Shemsi - Borouge

      Mohammed Al Nakhi - BP

      Fahad Intisar - Halliburton

      Ali Al Yafei - Mubadala Development Company

      Ramy Eid - Repsol

      Antoine Bliek - Shell

      Toshio Matsunaga - ZADCO

  • Unconventional Resources and Field Development

    1. Wen Shi - ADCO

      Graham Dudley - ADMA-OPCO

      Khalil Ibrahim Hosany - ADMA-OPCO

      Muhammad Navaid Khan - ADMA-OPCO

      Mustapha Adli - ADNOC

      Pierre Van Laer - ADNOC-EDP

      Salem A Al Kindi - ADNOC-EDP

      Kamel Jammeli - AlMansoori Production Services

      Kassem Ghorayeb - American University of Beirut and Schlumberger

      Qun Li - CNPC

      Wan Yujin - CNPC

      Dustin Young - Halliburton

      Tetsuo Teramoto - JODCO/INPEX

      Yasuhiro Ishise - JODCO/INPEX

      Aly Bassiouny Abdelkader - Weatherford MEA

      Brennan Campbell - OXY

      Steven Webb - OXY

      Abdullah al-Hadhrami - Petroleum Development Oman

      Piyarat Wattana - PTTEP

      Danuwas Lambusara - PTTEP

      Tomislav Bukovac - Schlumberger

      Christopher Fredd - Schlumberger

      Damir Sofo - Statoil

      Masoud Kalantari - The University of Kansas

      Emmanuel Barrios - Total

      Tareq Al Hosani - Mubadala Development Company

  • IOR/EOR

    1. Mohammed Zubair Kalam - ADCO

      Elyes Draoui - ADMP-OPCO

      Ali Al Sumaiti - ADNOC EDP

      Ismail Mostafa - Baker Hughes

      Aziz Mutwalli - Halliburton

      Sean Whitehead - Halliburton

      Juma Al Belushi - Mubadala Development Company

      Waleed AlAmeri - Petroleum Institute

      Moin Muhammad - Schlumberger

      Salar Babajan - Statoil

      Vincent Deude - Total

  • Production Facilities Technology

    1. Saber Mubarak Al Nuimi - ADCO

      Naser Ali Al Hajri - Mubadala Development Company

      Rahul Singh - Oxy

      Pichet Sangjan - PTTEP

      Basil ElZein - Shell

      Edouard Huguet - Total

  • Petroleum Advanced Analytics

    1. Gabriel Stablo - ADCO

      Luigi Saputelli - ADNOC

      Yogesh Bansal - ADNOC

      Mahmut Sengul - Baker Hughes

      Ehab Negm - Halliburton

      Reinaldo Angulo Yznaga - Halliburton

      Sukyeon Hwang - KNOC seconded to ADCO

      Emre Artun - ME Technical University - Northern Cyprus Campus

      Bimal Venkatesh - Weatherford MEA

      Rakesh Rai - Weatherford MEA